Ganz Security

Media Converters and Switches

Featured Products  |  Products  |  Limited Quantities
FEATURED PRODUCTS
ZN1A-BP3500-XX
ZN1A-BP3500-XX
GANZ Bridge
Intelligent Video Analytics Solution
PRODUCTS
ZS1A-4DS
ZS1A-4DS
PixelPro GXi 4 Channel Network Encoder
ZS1A-1DS
ZS1A-1DS
PixelPro GXi 1 Channel Network Encoder
AC-V2CVBS
AC-V2CVBS
VGA to BNC Video Converter
AVD-816
AVD-816
8/16 Channel Video Distributor
ZW-N22F
ZW-N22F
WISE IP
Wireless Service Monitoring Device
NR16-POE-2
NR16-POE-2
8 Channel PoE Switch for use with NR16H
No image available
GSFP Series
GNET
Small Form Factor (SFP) Copper & Optical Fiber Transceivers
No image available
GW1/IA870
GNET
Optional Internal Antenna for GW1 Wireless Radio
No image available
G3US
GNET
Card Cage Rack w/ 12 VDC 2A Power Supply
No image available
G1US
GNET
Card Cage Rack w/ 90-264 VAC 50/60hz Power Supply
No image available
GPS-DRA120-48A
GNET
48VDC Power Supply for GWFE4+1SMSPOE(C,U) Switch, 120W, 2.5A
No image available
GPS-DRA60-48A
GNET
48VDC Power Supply for GWFE4+1SMSPOE(C,U) Switch, 60W, 1.2A
No image available
GPS48VDC-5A
48VDC Power Supply for GWFE4+1SMSPOE(C,U) Switch, 240W, 5A
GWK1
GWK1
GWAVE
Pre-configured Industrial Grade Wireless Point to Point Kit
GW1
GW1
GWAVE
Industrial Grade Wireless Ethernet Link
GNGE8US
GNGE8US
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100/1000 Mbps 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
GNGE4US
GNGE4US
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100/1000 Mbps 4 Port Unmanaged Switch
GNFE8TX8US
GNFE8TX8US
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100 Mbps 8 Port Unmanaged Switch
GNFE4TX4US
GNFE4TX4US
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100 Mbps 4 Port Unmanaged Switch
GWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
GWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
GNET
Commercial Grade 26 Port Managed Ethernet Switch
GLFE-41SMSPOEU
GLFE-41SMSPOEU
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100 Mbps 4 Port Self-managed Switch, Ethernet-over-UTP
GLFE4-1SMSPOEC
GLFE4-1SMSPOEC
GNET
Industrial Grade 10/100 Mbps 4 Port Self-managed Switch, Ethernet-over-Coax
No image available
GLFE16EOU
GNET
16 Channel 15W UTP Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
No image available
GLFE16EOC
GNET
16 Channel 15W Coax Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
No image available
GLFE4EOU
GNET
4 Channel 15W UTP Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
No image available
GLFE4EOC
GNET
4 Channel 15W Coax Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
No image available
GKFE1EOU
GNET
Kit: 2 × Single Channel 15W UTP Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE (GLFE1EOU)
No image available
GLFE1EOU
GNET
Single Channel 15W UTP Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
No image available
GKFE1EOC
GNET
Kit: 2 × Single Channel 15W Coax Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE (GLFE1EOC)
No image available
GLFE1EOC
GNET
Single Channel 15W Coax Industrial Grade Ethernet Extender with Pass-through PoE
GWFE2SCS2
GWFE2SCS2
GNET
Commercial Grade Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single Mode Fiber, SC Connector
GWFE2SCM2
GWFE2SCM2
GNET
Commercial Grade Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode Fiber, SC Connector
GNFE1005SAC2-M
GNFE1005SAC2-M
GNET
Industrial Grade Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single Mode Fiber, AC/DC, ST Connector
GKFE1003MAC2-M
GKFE1003MAC2-M
GNET
Kit: 2 × Industrial Grade Mini Media Converter (GNFE1003MAC2-M), SC Connector
GNFE1003MAC2-M
GNFE1003MAC2-M
GNET
Industrial Grade Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode Fiber, AC/DC, SC Connector
GKFE1005MAC2-M
GKFE1005MAC2-M
GNET
Kit: 2 × Industrial Grade Mini Media Converter (GNFE1005MAC2-M), ST Connector
GNFE1005MAC2-M
GNFE1005MAC2-M
GNET
Industrial Grade Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode Fiber, AC/DC, ST Connector
GNFE1005S2
GNFE1005S2
GNET
Industrial Grade Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode Fiber, Standard Size, ST Connector
GNFE1005M2
GNFE1005M2
GNET
Industrial Grade Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode Fiber, Standard Size, ST Connector
LIMITED QUANTITIES
VHW-HW
VHW-HW
LIMITED QUANTITIES
Ethernet over Coax Transceiver. Single Unit (Requires Power Supply)
ZS-STB1000
ZS-STB1000
LIMITED QUANTITIES
Video Stabilizer
ZN-S1000VNE
ZN-S1000VNE
LIMITED QUANTITIES
Single Channel H.264 IP Video Server

FIND PRODUCTS
HOME   |   INDUSTRIES   |   PRODUCTS   |   SUPPORT   |   NEWS & EVENTS   |   ABOUT US
Ganz Security
CORPORATE HQ 1 (919) 230-8700
WEST COAST 1 (310) 222-8600